Swedish Open MCR Mahjong 2020
Gothenburg, May 9-10

Important info regarding the COVID-19 situation

The Swedish MCR Open 2020 has been cancelled due to the current situation in Europe. We are planning to reschedule the event once things return to normal, hopefully the new date will be within 2020. The new event will be announced to this website as well as published on the EMA webpage, we hope to see you all then!



Date:May 9-10, 2020
Venue:Repslagargården, Repslagaregatan 5, Göteborg
Application:Use application form below
Last application date:April 9, 2020
Rule set:MCR with EMA tournament regulations
Format:7 rounds of 115 minutes each (last round finished)
Current player count:37 players from 7 countries
Player limit:48 players
Registration fee:450 SEK (approx €45)
Includes lunch x2, coffee/tea and snacks
Saturday evening dinner:TBD
Not included in tournament fee
Referee:Astrid Dubedout
EMA observer:TBA
Contact:gbg@svenskmahjong.se

Venue



Accomodation suggestions
Hotel Riverton2600 meters / bus 604-star hotel near the river
Slottskogens vandrarhem och hotell1000 meters / bus 60Hotel, hostel and apartments

Arrival
By trainGöteborg C
By flightGöteborg Landvetter (GOT)
By ferryGothenburg has ferry links to Kiel (DE) and Fredrikshavn (DK)
Local public transportBus 60 to Fjällskolan (closest stop)
Tram 11 to Fjällgatan

Schedule

Saturday
08:45-09:15Registration and info
09:15-11:10Round 1
11:35-13:30Round 2
Lunch
14:55-16:50Round 3
17:15-19:10Round 4

Sunday
09:00-09:15Registration day 2
09:15-11:10Round 5
11:35-13:30Round 6
Lunch
14:55-16:50Round 7
17:15-17:30Award Ceremony

Application


Please enter your information below
Name:
Country:
EMA ID (if you have one):
Email:
Telephone (including country code):
Other information:



If you do not have an EMA ID, just leave the field empty and one will be assigned to you.

After submitting, please complete your application by transfering the registration fee to the bank account below. Make sure you mark your payment with your full name and the text MCR2020. Once we have confirmed that the transfer is successful we will update the payment status in the player list below.

Account holder: Jonas Thoren
Bank: SEB
IBAN: SE2850000000053833597046
BIC/SWIFT: ESSESESS
Users of the Swedish payment app Swish can also send payment here:

Account number: 5383 3597046
(for transfers within Sweden)


To update submitted information or cancel your registration, please email gbg@svenskmahjong.se.
Registered players


#NameCountryEMA IDStatus
1Jonas ThorenSweden09990011
2Sara LandolsiSweden09990106
3Joël RatsimandresyFrance04040057✓ Verified
4Sofia WernSweden09990120
5Emma FahlströmSweden09990088
6Marion HOARAUFrance04090055✓ Verified
7Annie ManzoFrance04090024✓ Verified
8Bruno ManzoFrance04090025✓ Verified
9Cédric Aguerre France04090080 ✓ Verified
10Anthony EAFrance04040105
11Jose Moreno MerinoSpain10990007
12Erwan de KergommeauxFrance04290030✓ Verified
13Simon FONGUEFrance04090008✓ Verified
14Timur HahnGermany05100153 ✓ Verified
15Petter RanefallSweden09990044
16Annika RidellSweden09990045
17Mikael HjortSweden09990095
18Bibbi ZhangSweden09990112
19Moa HenrietSweden09990008
20Caroline NorénSweden09990104
21Emelie ÖstmanSweden09990009
22Kim JohanssonSweden09990114
23Bo LangSwitzerland16000002✓ Verified
24Marieke VerheydenBelgium02010033✓ Verified
25Jos DermoutBelgium02010039✓ Verified
26Chris De RoockBelgium02010038✓ Verified
27Anne ROYETFrance04090098✓ Verified
28Chassot Frédéric Switzerland16000007
29Christophe AvenelSweden09990099
30Anton KöstersNetherlands08010039✓ Verified
31Naert LiesBelgium02010052✓ Verified
32Felipe GaboardiSweden09990107
33Marie NorénSweden09990039
34Thibaut ArnoldSwitzerland16000035 ✓ Verified
35Thomas ShenSwedenNone
36Wachsmuth BrigitteSwitzerland16000036✓ Verified
37Eje NormanSweden09990105
Inloggning
Användarnamn:
Lösenord:
Stanna inloggad:


Kommande speltillfällen: