Swedish Open MCR Mahjong 2020
Gothenburg, May 9-10

Date:May 9-10, 2020
Venue:Repslagargården, Repslagaregatan 5, Göteborg
Application:Use application form below
Last application date:April 9, 2020
Rule set:MCR with EMA tournament regulations
Format:7 rounds of 120 minutes each
Current player count:47 players from 9 countries
Player limit:48 players
Registration fee:450 SEK (approx €45)
Includes lunch x2, coffee/tea and snacks
Saturday evening dinner:TBD
Not included in tournament fee
Referee:Astrid Dubedout
EMA observer:TBA
Contact:gbg@svenskmahjong.se

Venue



Accomodation suggestions
Hotel Riverton2600 meters / bus 604-star hotel near the river
Slottskogens vandrarhem och hotell1000 meters / bus 60Hotel, hostel and apartments

Arrival
By trainGöteborg C
By flightGöteborg Landvetter (GOT)
By ferryGothenburg has ferry links to Kiel (DE) and Fredrikshavn (DK)
Local public transportBus 60 to Fjällskolan (closest stop)
Tram 11 to Fjällgatan

Schedule

Saturday
08:45-09:15Registration and info
09:15-11:15Round 1
11:35-13:35Round 2
Lunch
14:55-16:55Round 3
17:15-19:15Round 4

Sunday
09:00-09:15Registration day 2
09:15-11:15Round 5
11:35-13:35Round 6
Lunch
14:55-16:55Round 7
17:15-17:30Award Ceremony

Application


Please enter your information below
Name:
Country:
EMA ID (if you have one):
Email:
Telephone (including country code):
Other information:



If you do not have an EMA ID, just leave the field empty and one will be assigned to you.

After submitting, please complete your application by transfering the registration fee to the bank account below. Make sure you mark your payment with your full name and the text MCR2020. Once we have confirmed that the transfer is successful we will update the payment status in the player list below.

Account holder: Jonas Thoren
Bank: SEB
IBAN: SE2850000000053833597046
BIC/SWIFT: ESSESESS
Users of the Swedish payment app Swish can also send payment here:

Account number: 5383 3597046
(for transfers within Sweden)


To update submitted information or cancel your registration, please email gbg@svenskmahjong.se.
Registered players


#NameCountryEMA IDStatus
1Jonas ThorenSweden09990011✓ Verified
2Sara LandolsiSweden09990106✓ Verified
3Joël RatsimandresyFrance04040057
4Sofia WernSweden09990120
5Agnès RAKFrance04090016
6Cyrille RAKFrance04090026
7Emma FahlströmSweden09990088✓ Verified
8Marion HOARAUFrance04090055
9Annie ManzoFrance04090024
10Bruno ManzoFrance04090025
11Cédric Aguerre France04090080
12Anthony EAFrance04040105
13Erik LandolsiSwedenNone
14Jose Moreno MerinoSpain10990007
15Erwan de KergommeauxFrance04290030
16Simon FONGUEFrance04090008
17Timur HahnGermany05100153
18Petter RanefallSweden09990044
19Annika RidellSweden09990045
20Mikael HjortSweden09990095✓ Verified
21Daniel AUBRUNFrance04990036
22Michèle AUBRUNFrance04090075
23Bibbi ZhangSweden09990112
24Moa HenrietSweden09990008✓ Verified
25Caroline NorénSweden09990104
26Emelie ÖstmanSweden09990009✓ Verified
27Kim JohanssonSweden09990114
28Katarzyna ChabelskaPoland19000080
29Bo LangSwitzerland16000002
30Marco MontebelliItaly07000018
31Marieke VerheydenBelgium02010033
32Sandra BondoinFrance04040047
33Jos DermoutBelgium02010039
34Chris De RoockBelgium02010038
35Anne ROYETFrance04090098
36Chassot Frédéric Switzerland16000007
37Anne Sophie Bonneau France04090090
38Christophe AvenelSweden09990099
39Anton KöstersNetherlands08010039
40Josiane DELBOSFrance04090041
41Ting SunSweden09990113
42Naert LiesBelgium02010052
43Yannick MichielsBelgium02010001
44Irma MichielsBelgium02010024
45Wenda VanderbistBelgium02010014
46Erik JohanssonSwedenNone
47Felipe GaboardiSweden09990107
Inloggning
Användarnamn:
Lösenord:
Stanna inloggad:


Kommande speltillfällen:


Nytt på Forumet:
No unread posts Mahjong vs Pong
Av Jonas08/08
No unread posts Regelbok
Av andypandyswe17/07
No unread posts Spelträffar hösten 2017
Av Robin11/08
No unread posts Sommaruppehåll 2017
Av Robin19/06
No unread posts Var köpa Mahjongspel enklast?
Av Robin19/06
No unread posts Spelträffar våren 2017 - Back to the Roots
Av Robin23/03
No unread posts Inventarier
Av Robin15/03
No unread posts LinCon 2017 (26-28 maj)
Av Robin02/03
No unread posts GothCon 2017 (14-16 april)
Av Robin01/03
No unread posts MCR-SM 2017 Uppsala 17-18/6
Av Robin28/02
No unread posts Some mistakes
Av Flb3724/09
No unread posts SM 2016
Av liten03/08